Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Kingfisher Public Schools

  • April Askey

    Secretary
  • Bobby Baker

    Paraprofessional
  • Fay Barnett

    Football-Wrestling-Head Soccer
  • Stephanie Bieren

    Library-STUCO
  • Stan Blundell

    Football-Wrestling-Head Baseball
  • Kristina Burnham

    Special Education Director
  • Keith Campbell

    Principal
  • Wendi Carter

    FACS-FCCLA
  • Wyatt Carter

    US History-AP
  • Sharon Clark

    Geometry
  • Michael Clayton

    Custodian
  • Chris Combs

    OK History-Boys Basketball-Head Golf
  • Alicia Crawford

    Office Assistan
  • Tiffany Crawford

    Paraprofessional
  • Micah Daugherty

    Third Grade Teacher
  • Cortney Deterding

    LEAP Teacher
  • Ed Evey

    Math-Head Wrestling
  • Lili Giles

    Fourth Grade Teacher
  • Tyler Gradert

    FFA
  • Danny Green

    Head Softball
  • Diane Grellner

    Third Grade Teacher
  • Stephanie Harper

    Fourth Grade Teacher
  • TJ Harris

    English-AP-NHS-Drama
  • Makylah Henton

    Third Grade Teacher
  • Shane Hood

    Principal
  • Dakota Horn

    Special Ed
  • Kristi Hyatt

    Third Grade Teacher
  • AJ Johnson

    History-Gov't-Photography
  • Whitney Johnson

    English-Yearbook-ACT Prep
  • Kathy Kadavy

    Librarian
  • Kurt Kaya

    Technical Engineering
  • Melody Kuehn

    Fourth Grade Teacher
  • Mallory Kusik

    Algebra II-Girls BB
  • Kerri Lafferty

    Cross Country
  • Jenny Laudwig

    Special Education Teacher
  • Terri Layn

    Counselor’s Assistant
  • Paula Leffingwell

    Counselor/Testing Coordinator
  • Diann Magnus

    Music Appreciation-Choir
  • Heather Mercer

    Registrar
  • Jeff Myers

    Personal Finance-Head Football-Track
  • Micah Nall

    English-Football-Head Track
  • Sabrina Nault

    Business-BPA
  • Molly Neuman

    Music Teacher
  • Todd Overstreet

    Principal
  • Mandy Owens

    Band
  • Amy Pearson

    Algebra I-STUCO
  • Janet Pennington

    Alg II-Precalc-AP-AP Coordinator-ACT Prep
  • Carina Ponce

    Spanish-Spanish Club
  • Heath Price

    IT
  • Heather Pringnitz

    Secretary
  • Stuart Purintun

    Physical Science-Football
  • Carma Reagan

    Cheer
  • Mark Redwine

    Alternative Ed
  • Jared Reese

    Head Boys BB-Head Tennis
  • Julie Rother

    Biology-AP
  • Melinda Rowan

    English-Academic Team
  • Stacy Ruhl

    Online Facilitator
  • Kris Schaefer

    Counselor
  • Summer Scott

    Art
  • Michele Simon

    Fourth Grade Teacher
  • Mariah Sinclair

    Chemistry-Biology
  • Melissa Slezickey

    Councelor
  • Audra Smalley

    Gov't-World History-Softball-Head girls Golf
  • Jordan Smith

    Paraprofessional
  • Gerrett Spears

    Economics-Head Girls BB
  • Racheal Spears

    Asst Band
  • Briana Stitt

    Paraprofessional
  • Tammy Themer

    Fourth Grade Teacher
  • Ken Thompson

    English
  • Megan Thormodsgard

    FFA
  • Shelly Watkins

    Secretary
  • Kara Winans

    Anatomy-Physiology-Bio II
  • Heather Wittrock

    Fourth Grade Teacher
  • Jay Wood

    Assistant Principal
  • Libby Wood

    Alternative Ed
  • Kaytlyn Woods

    Third Grade Teacher