Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Kingfisher Public Schools

  • Gina Altizer

    Custodian
  • April Askey

    Secretary
  • Bobby Baker

    Special Education
  • Amy Barnett

    Third Grade Teacher
  • Coquette Barrios

    Custodian
  • Tracy Baustert

    FR/SO Counselor
  • Stephanie Bieren

    Library-STUCO
  • Bridgett Birdwell

    Seventh Grade Science
  • Dan Bivins

    Biology
  • Dylan Blundell

    US History-Economics-Football-Wrestling-Baseball
  • Misty Blundell

    Fifth Grade Math
  • Stan Blundell

    Football-Head Wrestling-Head Baseball
  • Mary Bonilla

    Paraprofessional
  • Jordan Booth

    Algebra I/Financial Lit
  • Rhonda Bromlow

    4th Grade Teacher
  • Kara Brueggen

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Nikki Buck

    Eighth Grade Science/ Academic Achievement
  • Rita Buckner

    Aide
  • Kristina Burnham

    Special Education Director
  • Paticia Celiz

    Custodian
  • Sharon Clark

    Geometry
  • Michael Clayton

    Custodian
  • Leslie Click

    SPED
  • Lainey Coldren

    Special Education
  • Chris Combs

    OK History-Boys Basketball-Head Boys Golf
  • Michelle Conner

    Paraprofessional
  • Carol Craven

    Driver's Ed/Asst Girls Basketball
  • Alicia Crawford

    Library Assistant
  • Tiffany Crawford

    Paraprofessional
  • Suzanne Crow

    Second Grade Teacher
  • Riley Dacus

    Yearbook/Communications/Videography
  • Micah Daugherty

    Eighth Grade Teacher
  • Cortney Deterding

    Transitions Teacher
  • Davin DeVilbiss

    Second Grade Teacher
  • Katelyn Dissinger

    Sixth Grade Reading
  • Tammy Duncan

    Transitional Kindergarten Teacher
  • Aneissa Edsall

    SPED/Head Soccer/Asst Softball
  • David Ellis

    Physical Science/Asst Football
  • Georgina Enriquez

    Custodian
  • Janie Erwin

    First Grade Teacher
  • Jacob Farrell

    SPED
  • Stephanie Farrell

    Second Grade Teacher
  • Morgan Fialkowski

    Third Grade Teacher
  • Morgan Finley

    Art Teacher
  • Teresa Fletcher

    Educational Technology
  • Dena Garcia

    Cafeteria Manager
  • Lili Giles

    Third Grade Teacher
  • Tyler Gradert

    FFA
  • Jarren Graham

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Teresa Greco

    Music Teacher
  • Danny Green

    Head Softball
  • Danny Green

    Physical Education
  • Melanie Green

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Gabriella Gutierrez

    Custodian
  • Lupita Gutierrez

    Custodian
  • Laurie Hagar

    Pre-K Teacher
  • Melissa Hardison

    FACS/FCCLA
  • Stephanie Harper

    Fourth Grade Teacher
  • John Harris

    Principal
  • TJ Harris

    English-AP-Drama
  • Becky Hart

    Pre-K Teacher
  • Jill Haub

    Seventh Grade English Language Arts
  • Whitney Hauser

    English I
  • Makylah Henton

    Third Grade Teacher
  • Shondra Hoffman

    Library Assistan
  • Janet Hood

    Pre-K Teacher
  • Shane Hood

    Principal
  • Teri Hopkins

    Teachers Assistant
  • Dakota Horn

    HS Band
  • Mandy Horn

    Special Education Reading
  • Barbara Hoselton

    SPED Paraprofessional
  • Rachel Ince

    First Grade Teacher
  • Samantha Ingram

    First Grade Teacher
  • Doug Jech

    Driver's Ed
  • Brenda Jimenez

    AD Secretary
  • AJ Johnson

    History-Gov't-Photography
  • Jackie Jones

    Teachers Assistant
  • Kurt Kaya

    Technical Engineering/Aviation
  • Nicole Kippenberger

    Enviro Science-Anatomy/Physiology
  • Jennifer Kirtley

    Teachers Assistant
  • Coni Kitchens

    Fifth Grade Social Studies
  • Lara Kostka

    Counselor
  • Kara Kraus

    Paraprofessional
  • Lacey Kuehn

    First Grade Teacher
  • Melody Kuehn

    Sixth Grade Teacher
  • Mallory Kusik

    Algebra II-Girls BB
  • Kerri Lafferty

    Eighth Grade Reading/Cross Country/Track
  • Jenny Laudwig

    Special Education Teacher
  • Paula Leffingwell

    Jr/Sr Counselor/Testing Coordinator
  • Matt Loch

    Sixth Grade Math
  • Erica Long

    Aide
  • Jannason Long

    Sixth Grade ELA
  • Monica Loper

    Paraprofessional
  • Amy Lorenz

    Alternative Ed
  • Meggan Lunsford

    Art/ Librarian
  • Diann Magnus

    Choir
  • Carla Marshall

    Pre-K Teacher
  • Amanda Matthews

    Fifth Grade English Language Arts
  • Stacy McDowell

    Spanish I
  • Melba McLain

    Teachers Assistant
  • Santi Mejia

    English Language Learners
  • Lana Miller

    SPED-Transitions Room
  • Jen Moyer

    Teachers Assistant
  • Kara Mueggenborg

    Fourth Grade Teacher
  • Micah Mueggenborg

    Reading Specilist
  • Jeff Myers

    Strength Training-Head Football-Track
  • Jill Myers

    Eighth Grade Pre-Algebra/ Algebra/ Seventh Grade Pre-Algebra
  • Sabrina Nault

    Business-BPA
  • Mandy Owens

    Band
  • Laura Padilla

    Registrar
  • Derek Patterson

    Seventh Grade Math/ Asst. Football/ Jr. High Basketball/Jr. High Track
  • Derek Patterson

    Strength Training-Football
  • Amy Pearson

    Alt Ed-STUCO
  • Janet Pennington

    Alg II-Precalc-AP-AP Coordinator-RTI
  • Carina Ponce

    Spanish-Spanish Club
  • Mallori Pool

    SPED Paraprofessional
  • Bailey Price

    Teacher Assistant
  • Heath Price

    Computer Tech
  • Heath Price

    IT
  • Stuart Purintun

    Principal
  • Carma Reagan

    Cheer
  • Lesley Redwine

    Librarian
  • Mark Redwine

    Seventh Grade World History
  • Sheila Redwine

    Reading Specialist
  • Jared Reese

    Head Boys BB-Head/Tennis/Elementary PE
  • Lindsay Reese

    Eighth Grade Reading
  • Stephen Rempe

    Chemistry
  • Libby Rother

    School Nurse
  • Teneille Rother

    Counselor
  • Melinda Rowan

    English-Academic Team
  • Kris Schaefer

    Counselor
  • Summer Scott

    Art
  • Leah Seely

    Pre-K Teacher
  • Morgan Shuman

    Second Grade Teacher
  • Michele Simon

    Fourth Grade Teacher
  • Melissa Slezickey

    Councelor
  • Audra Smalley

    Gov't-Softball-Head girls Golf
  • Jordan Smith

    Paraprofessional
  • Ester Stephenson

    SPED
  • Muffy Stephenson

    SPED Paraprofessional
  • Stephanie Stephenson

    Speech Therapist
  • Tracy Stephenson

    Sixth Grade Social Studies
  • Jackie Sternberger

    US History/AP
  • Michelle Stone

    First Grade Teacher
  • Ken Thompson

    English III/AP
  • Megan Thormodsgard

    FFA
  • Tara Varnell

    Paraprofessional
  • Ashley Waeger

    School Nurse
  • Liz Walter

    Fifth Grade Reading
  • Isaac Waltman

    Head Boys Soccer
  • Jordan Waltman

    Second Grade Teacher
  • Shelly Watkins

    Secretary
  • Irene Whitehead

    SPED Paraprofessional
  • Rebecca Whiteman

    Second Grade Teacher
  • Lisa Williams

    Teachers Assistant
  • Terry Willis

    STARS Coordinator
  • Heather Wittrock

    Fourth Grade Teacher
  • Starla Wittrock

    Speech Pathologist
  • Libby Wood

    Alternative Ed
  • Kaytlyn Woods

    Third Grade Teacher
  • Shasta Yost

    Secretary
  • Jeremy Young

    7-12 Athletic Director
  • Nikki Young

    Dyslexia Teacher
  • Taylor Young

    Strength Training/Head Girls BB