Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Kingfisher Public Schools

Sports and Activities

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Basketball

Coaching Staff

    Middle School

      Girls Head Coach - Taylor Young

      Boys Head Coach - Derek Patterson

 

    High School

      Girls

        Head Coach - Taylor Young

        Assistant Coach - Mallory Kusik

        Freshmen Coach - Morgan Marks

      Boys

        Head Coach - Jared Reese

        Assistant Coach - Chris Combs

        Freshmen Coach - Danny Green

 

 

KINGFISHER HIGH SCHOOL

BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

2022-2023

 

December 2                            Chisholm                                Away  4:00/6:30

 

December 6                            Tuttle                                      Away  4:30/6:30

 

December 8-10                       Cleveland Tournament

 

December 13                          Newcastle                               Home  4:30/6:30

 

December 16                          Elk City                                  Home  4:30/6:30

 

January 3                               Chickasha                              Away  4:30/6:30

 

January 5-7                            Wheat Capital Tournament

 

January 10                             Blanchard                              Home  4:30/6:30

 

January 19-21                        Buckle of the Wheatbelt

 

January 24                             El Reno                                  Home  4:30/6:30

 

January 27                             Anadarko                               Home  4:30/6:30

 

January 31                             Cache                                     Away  4:30/6:30

 

February 3                             Weatherford                          Home  4:30/6:30

 

February 7                             Clinton                                   Away  4:30/6:30

 

February 10                           Elgin                                       Away  4:30/6:30

 

February 14                           OKC Storm                            Home  4:30/6:30

 

February 17-18                      District Tournament

 

February 23-25                      Regional Tournament

 

March 2-4                              Area Tournament

 

March 9-11                            State Tournament